Authorities and team

AUTHORITIES

Head of Government of the City of Buenos Aires
Horacio Rodriguez Larreta

Head of the Cabinet of Ministers
Felipe Miguel

Minister for Culture
Enrique Avogadro

Director
Victoria Noorthoorn

Operations and Institutional Development Manager
Marina von der Heyde

Communications and Special Projects
Álvaro Rufiner

Planning Advisor
Flavia García Melgarejo

CURATORIAL DEPARTMENT

Senior Curator
Javier Villa

Head of the Curatorial Department
Carla Barbero

Assistant Curator
Marcos Krämer

Curatorial Assistants
Clarisa Appendino
Violeta González Santos

Curators of the Cycle El cine es otra cosa [The cinema is something else]
Andrés Denegri
Gabriela Golder

Curators of the Cycle Escuchar: sonidos visuales [Listening: Visual sounds]
Leandro Frías
Jorge Haro

COLLECTION DEPARTMENT

Collection Advisor
Marcelo E. Pacheco

Head of Collection
Alejandra Aguado

Collection Coordinator
Helena Raspo

Audiovisual Archive and Music and Cinema Series Coordinator
Valeria Orsi

Assistants
Juan Pablo Suárez
Matías Butelman

Collection Administration and Registrar
Adrián Flores
Victoria Olivari
Celestino Pacheco

Researcher
Cristina Godoy

Photographer
Viviana Gil

CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT

Head of Conservation
Pino Monkes

Conservators
Silvia Borja
Diamela Canosa

Conservation Assistant
Claudio Bajersky

TEMPORARY EXHIBITIONS DEPARTMENT

Head of Exhibitions
Micaela Bendersky

Exhibitions Coordinator
Giuliana Migale Rocco

Artwork Registration
Paula Pellejero

EXHIBITION DESIGN AND PRODUCTION

Head of Exhibition Design and Production
Iván Rösler

Production Coordinator
Almendra Vilela

Senior Producer
Agustina Vizcarra

Producers
Edgar Lacombe
Julieta Potenze

Production Assistant
Rocío Englender

Rendering and 3D Modeling
Gonzalo Silva

Installation Coordinator
Leonardo Ocello

Riggers
Fernando Súcari
Germán Sandoval

Lighting, Sound and Technology
Jorge López
Guillermo Carrasco
Soledad Manrique Goldsack
César Tula

Art Advisor
Jorge Ponzone

COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

General coordination
Johanna Santalucía

Graphic design
Paula Galli
Juan Desteract

Institutional Relations
Mora Juarez

Press
Victoria Onassis

Image and video
Sol Navedo

Photography
Guido Limardo

Social networks
Gabriela Giles

Website
Matias Jorge

EVENTS

Events Coordinator
Pía León Masson

Events Technician
Franco Pellegrino

Events Assistant
Manuela Casella Vecchi

PUBLICATIONS DEPARTMENT

General Editor
Gabriela Comte

Graphics Editor
Eduardo Rey

Editor
Martín Lojo

Editorial Coordinator
Soledad Sobrino

Copy Editor
Julia Benseñor

Translator
Ian Barnett

Graphic Designer
Pablo Alarcón

Photo Editor
Guillermo Miguens

Print Producer
Daniel Maldonado

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Head of the Education Department
Laila Calantzopoulos

Educational Advisor
Patricia Rigueira

Schools and Educational Institutes Coordinator
Gabriela Gugliottella

Schools and Educational Institutes Assistant
Tatiana Ivancovich

Research and Teaching Resources Assistant
Silvina Amighini

Educational Public Programs Coordinator
Emmanuel Franco

Accessibility Assistant
Giuliana Perticari

Universities Program Assistant
Nicolás Crespo

Educators
Carolina Bozzano de la Llosa
Victoria Boulay
Solana Ceccotti
María Clara Imán
Gonzalo Prieto
Alejandra Knoll

FUNDRAISING DEPARTMENT

Head of Fundraising

Fundraising / Sponsorship Program Manager
Silvia Braun

Fundraising / CSR Corporate Alliances Coordinator
Graciela Antognazza

Collaboration and International Cooperation Agreements
Gabriel Kirchuck

LIBRARY

Library Coordinator
Melisa Fuentes Kren

Librarian
Susana Gamarra

Reader Service Coordinator
Luciana Belén Oliveira

Library Assistants
Alejandro Atias
Mónica Lerner

ADMINISTRATION

Head of Permanent Staff, Statistics and Inventories
Vicente Sposaro

Collection Service Desk Coordinator
Liliana Gómez

Administrative Assistant
Carla Sposaro

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

Head of Accounting and Finance
Verónica Velázquez

Budget Analyst
Fernando Ares

Accounting Coordinator
Natalia Minini

Finance Officer
Fabiana Beatriz González

Finance Assistant
Lucas Iván Careri

HUMAN RESOURCES

Head of Human Resources
José Rodrigues da Cruz

Human Resources Advisor
Maximiliano Sánchez

Human Resources Analysts
Romina Ortoleva
Vanesa Bérgamo

SECURITY

Head of Security
Rolando Gabriel Ramos

Security Coordinators
Susana Arroyo
Fabián Oscar Bracca
Gladis de la Cruz
Soledad Rodríguez

Security Guards
Patricia Becerra
Mirta Graciela Castel
Catalina Fleitas
Ramiro López Núñez
Laura Nuñez
Javier Pacheco
Andrea Peirano
Celia Rochi
Luciana Tedesco
Victoria Renzo
Alejandro Meng
Lino Espínola
María Luz Boy Arditi Rocha
María Sol Santich
Francisco Barcelo

Entrance Desk
Lorenzo Domaica
Alejandro Meng
Florencia Salvador
Cynthia Lenzy

GENERAL SERVICES

Head of Maintenance
Gustavo Shokida

Maintenance Coordinator
Hugo Arrúa

Maintenance
Rodolfo Amaya
Pablo Di Franco

Information Systems Manager
Derlis Arrúa

Cleaning and Disinfection Coordinator
Mónica Prigioni

Cleaning and Disinfection Team
Maximiliano Alonso
Johana Cardozo
Patricia Ceci
Esther González
Rosana Ojeda
Patricia Peletti
Laura Andrea Pretti
Gabriel Amarú Córdoba
Brian Sebastián Maciel